Privacy Policy

plagiarismchecker.tools takes into account the confidentiality of the data shared by users. Therefore, we are committed to protecting your privacy. This privacy policy is intended to provide consumers with a reasonable understanding of the information we collect and the purpose and nature of its use. In this policy, writing "plagiarismchecker.tools" or "us" or "us" uses the company's plagiarismchecker.tools. Please note that this means talking about its subsidiaries and other affiliates.

This privacy policy was created to assist users who are concerned about how "Personal Information (PII)" will be used online. PII is information that can be used to identify, identify, or contact an individual and may be used alone or in combination with other information in accordance with US privacy and information security laws. We encourage you to read the policy carefully to gain a clear understanding of how PII is collected, used, or processed in accordance with our website, software, apps, and services.

Table of Contents

What is the scope of this plagiarismchecker.tools privacy policy?

This privacy policy is incorporated into the plagiarismchecker.tools Terms of Service and License Agreement (the "Terms of Service") and applies to the information you obtain through your use of the plagiarismchecker.tools website. Software, apps, and services described in this policy ("Information"). The use of uppercase letters in this policy is defined in the Terms of Use unless otherwise stated.

What information does plagiarismchecker.tools collect about me?

privacy.privacy_paragraph3

What information will you provide when you create an account?

When you register to use the plagiarismchecker.tools service, you will be voluntarily provided with certain personal information, such as: Examples: email address, username, contact information, language settings. If you log in to a social network and log in to plagiarismchecker.tools, eg B. If you are using a Google+ or Facebook account, you agree to access basic information about this account, such as: B Email address and name. If you do not want to share this information with us, you can always share it by removing plagiarismchecker.tools from your access to this account.

If you are a paying customer, you need to provide payment information. This is necessary to allow the plagiarismchecker.tools website to fully execute all marketable transactions. We use the data to process and execute your transactions. If you chose PayPal® to pay for your order, you will need to provide your credit card number directly to PayPal®. The PayPal® Data Protection Declaration applies to the information provided on the PayPal® website.

What other information do you collect?

plagiarismchecker.tools collects this information while using websites, software, apps and services.

User Content: This includes text, documents, or other content or information sent as part of uploading, typing, or otherwise. Use of our services and/or software.

What information is collected automatically?

There is specific information about the device used to connect to plagiarismchecker.tools, and use of websites, software, apps, and/or services is automatically registered with the system, including: As a computer, mobile phone or tablet when interacting with our websites, software, apps and/or services (Internet Protocol) (represented by [IP] addresses or similar identifiers).

Your Log Data or Information: Like any other website, when you access or use our website, software, apps and/or services, our servers automatically collect and log the data. Record in. Save to a file. This log data can include IP address, browser type and settings, browser configuration, date and time of use, cookie data, and language settings.

Usage Information: This is information about the plagiarismchecker.tools site, software, apps, services, and/or how to use them. We may also receive data from relevant third-party and service providers to investigate how consumers use our websites, software, apps, and/or services. For example, you can see how many users have visited a particular page of your website and the links you normally click on. We will use this collected data to help you better understand and optimize your website.

Device Information: This is information collected from your computer or mobile device and includes the type of hardware and software that uses plagiarismchecker.tools.

When does plagiarismchecker.tools collect information?

We collect information from you when you fill out forms, subscribe to our newsletter, place orders, use live chat, open support tickets, and/or enter information on our website.

How does plagiarismchecker.tools use my information?

plagiarismchecker.tools executes contracts, processes, uses, and stores data when necessary for legitimate business interests, including:

  • Assistance to contact you regarding our website, use of the software and/or to provide services, make announcements about our products and services, update software (if any), and assist with account verification at events. Of the problem to provide feedback on your request.
  • To access your account or to contact you after communication. It manages websites, software, apps, and services, validates users for security reasons, provides customized user functionality and access, processes and provides transactions, and performs reviews and investigations. , Develop future features. , The algorithms and performance of our websites, software, apps, and/or services.
  • They allow you to send email notifications and special offers directly to the plagiarismchecker.tools service. You can unsubscribe from these services at any time. See this section "Did you receive an email from plagiarismchecker.tools?" For more information. If you are based in the European Economic Area (EEA), we will only send promotional materials when you create an account or allow it at a later date. This determines cumulative statistics on the number of individual devices that use our website, software, apps, and/or services to detect and prevent abuse and fraud.
  • To process transactions quickly, view user content related to your account and make it accessible when you use our services.

Does plagiarismchecker.tools analyze user content?

Employees of plagiarismchecker.tools warrant that they will monitor the terms of use rather than monitoring all user content stored or transmitted to our websites, software, apps, and/or services. If it turns out to be a violation, you can view it. Approval is required if we determine that we need to respond to a user support request, or if we determine that we need to review the Terms of Use or the algorithms in the User Content section of the Terms of Use. teeth. Finally, you can refer to the data if you need to protect the rights, property, or personal safety of plagiarismchecker.tools and its users, or if you need to comply with our legal obligations.

Does plagiarismchecker.tools convey my information?

plagiarismchecker.tools will only pass personal data to third parties if:

  • We work with service providers to help meet your business needs, including: B. Service hosting, improvement, and execution. We also use service providers for specific services and features such as customer support, email communications, and analytics. These service providers may access, process, or record your personal data only in accordance with our instructions and to fulfill our obligations to us.
  • We believe it is important to investigate possible violations of the Terms of Service and implement these Terms of Use. Or illegal activity, suspected fraud, or how you operate property, people, or our websites, software, apps, and/or services.
  • We retain your personal information by law to protect or respond to the rights, property, or personal safety of users of plagiarismchecker.tools and our websites, software, apps and services. Make sure you need access or disclosure. A legitimate request from a government agency.
  • This must be related to acquisitions, mergers, restructurings, bankruptcies, public offerings of securities, or the sale of some or all of the assets. In such cases, some or all of your personal information may be transferred or shared with other companies in accordance with this Privacy Policy.
  • We may transfer or disclose non-personal data to third parties. For example, as part of a progress report available to affiliates or users under a contract with us.

Will my personal data from plagiarismchecker.tools benefit from the sale?

No, plagiarismchecker.tools does not sell or rent your personal data.

Does plagiarismchecker.tools use cookies?

Cookies are used by web browsers to provide personalized content and store login information and account settings. plagiarismchecker.tools uses cookies and similar technologies such as web beacons and tracking pixels. These collect usage and analytics data that helps us provide our website, software, apps, and/or services, and if you find a particular page on our website, the corresponding plagiarismchecker.tools Collect products and services. Required for ad placement. Go to a third-party website. plagiarismchecker.tools does not pass personal data to third parties so that they can place ads. For more information about cookies and the use of cookies by plagiarismchecker.tools, please see our Cookie Policy.

We use cookies to do the following:

  • Helps you remember and edit items in your shopping cart.
  • Understand and save your user settings for future visits.
  • Track and analyze user activity to help provide a better experience.

You can either disable all cookies or alert your computer when cookies are sent. This can be done from your browser settings. Different browsers have different browsers. Therefore, information on how to change cookies correctly can be found in your browser's help menu. If you disable cookies, some functions may not work properly.

Third Party Disclosure

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to third parties.

Third Party Links

Blog posts use third-party links to improve content.

Their privacy policy uses third-party links to show how visitors process personal data and cookies.

Please note that we cannot guarantee the reliability of the external links you access. We recommend that you always do your own research before accessing third-party links.

Google

Third party vendors, including Google, use cookies to serve ads based on a user's prior visits to your website or other websites.

Google's use of advertising cookies enables it and its partners to serve ads to your users based on their visit to your sites and/or other sites on the Internet.

Users may opt out of personalized advertising by visiting Ads Settings . (Alternatively, you can direct users to opt out of a third-party vendor's use of cookies for personalized advertising by visiting www.aboutads.info ).

How do third-party plugins and apps work?

Some third-party applications and services that work with us may require your consent to access the data. Such applications will notify you and ask for your permission to gain access or information. We recommend that you carefully consider your selection and permissions for such applications and services.

Identifiable, identifiable plug-in or embedded content from parts of our websites, apps, and/or software collected through access to other websites or services on the Internet.

Data collected by third parties through these plug-ins and applications is subject to their respective party's policies. It is highly recommended that you read these guidelines carefully to understand how others are using your information.

Does plagiarismchecker.tools send me email notifications?

We do not sell, trade or transfer your personal information to third parties.

For EEA users :

Do not deliver commercial communications to EEA users without prior consent. See the EEA Users section below for more information.

Does plagiarismchecker.tools publish my personal data or user content?

No, we will not share any personal data or user content except in the limited circumstances described in the "Does plagiarismchecker.tools share my data?" Section. Is explained. section. Policy section.

How does plagiarismchecker.tools handle Do Not Track signals?

This report contains our personal information about you and is sent to you in a structured, commonly used and portable format. You need to log in to your plagiarismchecker.tools account. Please note that plagiarismchecker.tools may request additional confirmation information before disclosing the information.

COPPA (Children's Online Data Protection Law)

Does plagiarismchecker.tools receive information from children?

Children's online privacy law puts parents under control. plagiarismchecker.tools does not knowingly receive personal data from children under the age of 13. If we find that we have received personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will take the necessary steps to remove this information from the system. If you are under the age of 13, please do not provide any personally identifiable information about our website, services, apps, or software. Parents and their parents are also advised to closely monitor their children's internet usage. Another way to apply this policy is to notify your child not to provide personal information through websites, services, apps, and/or software without permission.

How does plagiarismchecker.tools handle Do Not Track signals?

plagiarismchecker.tools is dedicated to protecting your data and has taken the necessary precautions to protect your data. However, since data transmission via the Internet, whether wired or wireless, is not 100% secure, we cannot guarantee the security of transmitted information such as personal data and user content. Therefore, you acknowledge that you do so at your own risk.

plagiarismchecker.tools uses industry-wide encryption to protect data in transit. This is also commonly referred to as Secure Socket Layer ("SSL") technology or Transport Layer Security ("TLS"). When we receive your data, we combine physical, technical and logical security measures and store it on the server. To secure the data stored locally on one of the software installed on the device, you must use the device security features. We strongly recommend that you take the necessary steps to protect our site, software, apps, and all devices used in connection with our services. If plagiarismchecker.tools becomes aware of a security system breach, we may notify you of safeguards information via the email address you provide. We may also post notifications on our website to notify you.

How do I remove my personal data from plagiarismchecker.tools?

You can delete your personal data from plagiarismchecker.tools at any time by simply sending an email to [email protected] Please note that for security reasons, premium users must first cancel their subscription before canceling or deleting their plagiarismchecker.tools account.

How long will my personal data be stored in the plagiarismchecker.tools system?

You can delete all personal data from plagiarismchecker.tools at any time by terminating your account as described above. However, as long as it is necessary for legitimate business interests such as fraud prevention and detection and we need to comply with legal obligations such as taxes, audits and legal reporting, we are one of your personal information. Use the part. May be retained.

What happens if plagiarismchecker.tools closes my account?

If plagiarismchecker.tools closes your account due to a breach of our Terms of Service, or if you would like to request deletion of your data, please contact us. Our manager acknowledges such requests in accordance with our legal obligations.

California Online Privacy Act

CalOPPA is the first state law in the United States to require the publication of privacy policies for commercial websites and online services. The scope of the law goes far beyond California, and individuals or businesses in the United States (and possibly around the world) that operate websites that collect PII from California consumers provide accurate information. You need to publish your privacy policy on your website. They are people and businesses that collect and share it.

Fair Information Practices

The principle of fair information practices is the backbone of US data protection law. It also plays an important role in the development of data protection laws around the world. Therefore, it is important to understand the principles of fair information practices and how they should be implemented in accordance with the various data protection laws that protect personal data.

We also agree to the principle of personal remedies that individuals have the right to collect and process data and exercise their enforceable rights to those who do not comply with the law. Under this principle, individuals not only have enforceable rights to data users, but can also require courts and judicial authorities to initiate investigations and prosecutions by data processors.

For EEA users,

plagiarismchecker.tools uses, processes, and stores personal data that contains the information contained in the "Information that plagiarismchecker.tools collects about me" section. Section when we need to fulfill our obligations and provide our customers with quality service based on our legitimate business interests. Your consent is required to process personal data, send email notifications, and place cookies on your device. In some cases, plagiarismchecker.tools may process your personal data in accordance with your legal obligations or to protect you or other interests.

What rights do you've got got as a person and the way can you operate it?

Individuals based in the European Economic Area (EEA) have specific rights to personal information, including the right to access, modify or delete personal information that increases with the use of websites, software, apps, etc. increase. Process / or service.

To request a personal data report, please submit a support ticket.

This report contains our personal information about you and is sent to you in a structured, commonly used and portable format. You need to log in to your plagiarismchecker.tools account. Please note that plagiarismchecker.tools may request additional confirmation information before disclosing the information.

Objections to the processing of your personal data.

If you want the to stop using your personal information, for example, you can use it or send an email notification to send a request. Only send business or promotional communications to users within the EEA with the prior consent of the . You can revoke your consent at any time by clicking the unsubscribe button in the plagiarismchecker.tools email and changing your contact settings. Please note that even if you unsubscribe from the promotional email, you will still receive transaction messages through our services.

Make a complaint to the authorities.

If you are in the EEA region with and you believe you are not in compliance with data protection legislation, you have the right to file a complaint with your local regulatory agency. If you have any questions, or if you do not have a plagiarismchecker.tools account, please contact us by sending a support ticket to

In other words, uploaded user content

We do not store or share user-uploaded content with third parties. When it is processed and the user receives the output, the user content is removed from the system. We do not claim ownership of your content.

Plagiarism check user content

  • User content uploaded for plagiarism checking is not saved or saved. In addition, we do not transfer user content to third parties. The confidentiality of your document is our priority.
  • Files or content uploaded to detect plagiarism are deleted from the system immediately after processing. There is no search engine that indexes user-uploaded content or files.

Image content uploaded by the user Images uploaded to

  • summarizing are briefly uploaded to the gadget for processing.
  • We do not intend to invade the user's privacy and the system will delete the photo after 5 minutes.
  • The purpose of this tool is to make it user-friendly and all content is uploaded by the user. Under no circumstances will we support copyright infringement.
  • summarizing are copyrighted by the original owner / creator.

Will this privacy policy change?

As plagiarismchecker.tools continues to improve our services, we may need to update this policy in response to changes in our website, software, apps, services, business and laws applicable to us and our customers. .. I have However, we always respect your obligation to respect and protect your privacy. Immediately notify us by email if there are any changes that may affect your rights under this policy, or if any other changes to this policy are in the most visible area of ​​the site with the effective date. please. conduct. It is highly recommended to check for changes to keep them up to date. Please note that continued use of plagiarismchecker.tools after the revision means that you agree to the changes and are bound by the new policy. If you do not agree to this policy change and do not want to change the information, you will need to delete your account at summarizing.info.

Third party service

This privacy policy does now no longer practice to the practices of different agencies that plagiarismchecker.tools does now no longer personal or control, inclusive of different companies websites, offerings and applications (“Third Party Services”) that you may get admission to thru this URL shorten, including Facebook or Twitter, YouTube, or to individuals (prison or illegal) that plagiarismchecker.tools does now no longer control or employ. We can not take obligation for the content material or privateness guidelines of these Third Party Services. We inspire you to check the privateness guidelines of any Third Party Services you get admission to.

feedback trgirrer
FeedBack
Successfully Submited
Thanks For Feedback.
{{ this.feedbackError.name[0] }}
{{ feedbackError.email[0] }}
{{ feedbackError.message[0] }}
{{notifications.type}}

{{notifications.message}}

top line